St. Louis Metro, IL
Weekly top-5 offense and defense, adjusted for opponent strength. Raw score + opponent rating printed on every row.
2026 season, week of .
Top Adjusted Offense
vs Thornton Fractional NorthPLAYOFF
42 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 18.1 → adj 49.5
Adj. pts for: 49.5
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East St. Louis | ReavisPLAYOFF | 69 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 31.9 → adj 62.7 | 62.7 | |
| 2 | Highland | FreeburgPLAYOFF | 54 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 19.0 → adj 60.5 | 60.5 | |
| 3 | Roxana | HillsboroPLAYOFF | 55 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 22.6 → adj 58.0 | 58.0 | |
| 4 | Calhoun/Brussels | CarlylePLAYOFF | 46 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 20.9 → adj 50.6 | 50.6 | |
| 5 | Carbondale | Thornton Fractional NorthPLAYOFF | 42 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 18.1 → adj 49.5 | 49.5 |
Top Adjusted Defense
vs CarlylePLAYOFF
0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 23.6 → adj 2.0
Adj. pts allowed: 2.0
vs SalemPLAYOFF
0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 21.5 → adj 4.1
Adj. pts allowed: 4.1
vs ReavisPLAYOFF
0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 20.2 → adj 5.4
Adj. pts allowed: 5.4
Cahokia#4
vs JacksonvillePLAYOFF
21 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 39.5 → adj 7.0
Adj. pts allowed: 7.0
vs Civic MemorialPLAYOFF
13 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 28.7 → adj 9.8
Adj. pts allowed: 9.8
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calhoun/Brussels | CarlylePLAYOFF | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 23.6 → adj 2.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2 | Carterville | SalemPLAYOFF | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 21.5 → adj 4.1 | 4.1 | |
| 3 | East St. Louis | ReavisPLAYOFF | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 20.2 → adj 5.4 | 5.4 | |
| 4 | Cahokia | JacksonvillePLAYOFF | 21 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 39.5 → adj 7.0 | 7.0 | |
| 5 | Centralia | Civic MemorialPLAYOFF | 13 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 28.7 → adj 9.8 | 9.8 |