South Bend, IN
Weekly top-5 offense and defense, adjusted for opponent strength. Raw score + opponent rating printed on every row.
2026 season, week of .
Top Adjusted Offense
vs Hammond Bishop NollPLAYOFF
63 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 32.6 → adj 56.0
Adj. pts for: 56.0
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Concord Community | AdamsPLAYOFF | 54 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 17.0 → adj 62.6 | 62.6 | |
| 2 | Twin Lakes | Hammond Bishop NollPLAYOFF | 63 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 32.6 → adj 56.0 | 56.0 | |
| 3 | Caston | Clinton CentralPLAYOFF | 55 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 27.7 → adj 52.8 | 52.8 | |
| 4 | Merrillville | Crown PointPLAYOFF | 33 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 10.3 → adj 48.3 | 48.3 | |
| 5 | Logansport | Jay CountyPLAYOFF | 49 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 26.6 → adj 48.0 | 48.0 |
Top Adjusted Defense
vs NorthridgePLAYOFF
28 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 47.7 → adj 5.8
Adj. pts allowed: 5.8
vs North NewtonPLAYOFF
8 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 26.2 → adj 7.3
Adj. pts allowed: 7.3
Penn#3
vs ValparaisoPLAYOFF
14 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 30.5 → adj 9.1
Adj. pts allowed: 9.1
vs LaVillePLAYOFF
7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 15.9 → adj 16.7
Adj. pts allowed: 16.7
Andrean#5
vs Benton CentralPLAYOFF
0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 8.9 → adj 16.7
Adj. pts allowed: 16.7
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Joseph | NorthridgePLAYOFF | 28 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 47.7 → adj 5.8 | 5.8 | |
| 2 | West Central | North NewtonPLAYOFF | 8 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 26.2 → adj 7.3 | 7.3 | |
| 3 | Penn | ValparaisoPLAYOFF | 14 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 30.5 → adj 9.1 | 9.1 | |
| 4 | Knox Community | LaVillePLAYOFF | 7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 15.9 → adj 16.7 | 16.7 | |
| 5 | Andrean | Benton CentralPLAYOFF | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 8.9 → adj 16.7 | 16.7 |