Las Vegas, NV
Weekly top-5 offense and defense, adjusted for opponent strength. Raw score + opponent rating printed on every row.
2026 season, week of .
Top Adjusted Offense
vs CIVICA NV
48 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 24.1 → adj 49.5
Adj. pts for: 49.5
vs Needles
51 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 38.4 → adj 38.2
Adj. pts for: 38.2
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bishop Gorman | Mater Academy | 50 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 15.0 → adj 60.6 | 60.6 | |
| 2 | Pinecrest Academy Sloan Canyon | CIVICA NV | 48 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 24.1 → adj 49.5 | 49.5 | |
| 3 | Lake Mead Christian Academy | Needles | 51 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 38.4 → adj 38.2 | 38.2 | |
| 4 | Mater Academy | Bishop Gorman | 7 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 0.8 → adj 31.8 | 31.8 | |
| 5 | Lincoln County | White Pine | 32 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 30.5 → adj 27.1 | 27.1 |
Top Adjusted Defense
vs Mater Academy
7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 43.1 → adj -10.5
Adj. pts allowed: -10.5
vs CIVICA NV
6 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 25.0 → adj 6.6
Adj. pts allowed: 6.6
vs White Pine
0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 14.2 → adj 11.4
Adj. pts allowed: 11.4
vs Needles
0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 11.7 → adj 13.9
Adj. pts allowed: 13.9
vs Bishop Gorman
50 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 47.7 → adj 27.9
Adj. pts allowed: 27.9
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bishop Gorman | Mater Academy | 7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 43.1 → adj -10.5 | -10.5 | |
| 2 | Pinecrest Academy Sloan Canyon | CIVICA NV | 6 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 25.0 → adj 6.6 | 6.6 | |
| 3 | Lincoln County | White Pine | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 14.2 → adj 11.4 | 11.4 | |
| 4 | Lake Mead Christian Academy | Needles | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 11.7 → adj 13.9 | 13.9 | |
| 5 | Mater Academy | Bishop Gorman | 50 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 47.7 → adj 27.9 | 27.9 |