Cleveland, OH
Weekly top-5 offense and defense, adjusted for opponent strength. Raw score + opponent rating printed on every row.
2026 season, week of .
Top Adjusted Offense
vs Berea-MidparkPLAYOFF
49 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 29.8 → adj 44.8
Adj. pts for: 44.8
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Ignatius | Berea-MidparkPLAYOFF | 49 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 29.8 → adj 44.8 | 44.8 | |
| 2 | Avon Lake | WaitePLAYOFF | 44 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 25.0 → adj 44.6 | 44.6 | |
| 3 | Hawken School | HowlandPLAYOFF | 36 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 19.1 → adj 42.5 | 42.5 | |
| 4 | Brunswick | McKinleyPLAYOFF | 28 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 14.6 → adj 39.0 | 39.0 | |
| 5 | Strongsville | SolonPLAYOFF | 32 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 24.5 → adj 33.1 | 33.1 |
Top Adjusted Defense
vs Gilmour AcademyPLAYOFF
14 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 33.5 → adj 6.1
Adj. pts allowed: 6.1
vs Berea-MidparkPLAYOFF
14 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 32.5 → adj 7.0
Adj. pts allowed: 7.0
vs SolonPLAYOFF
0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 18.4 → adj 7.2
Adj. pts allowed: 7.2
vs HubbardPLAYOFF
14 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 32.1 → adj 7.4
Adj. pts allowed: 7.4
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benedictine | Gilmour AcademyPLAYOFF | 14 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 33.5 → adj 6.1 | 6.1 | |
| 2 | St. Ignatius | Berea-MidparkPLAYOFF | 14 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 32.5 → adj 7.0 | 7.0 | |
| 3 | Strongsville | SolonPLAYOFF | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 18.4 → adj 7.2 | 7.2 | |
| 4 | West Geauga | HubbardPLAYOFF | 14 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 32.1 → adj 7.4 | 7.4 | |
| 5 | Avon Lake | WaitePLAYOFF | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 17.6 → adj 8.0 | 8.0 |