Charleston, SC
Weekly top-5 offense and defense, adjusted for opponent strength. Raw score + opponent rating printed on every row.
2026 season, week of .
Top Adjusted Offense
vs West Ashley
59 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 32.5 → adj 52.1
Adj. pts for: 52.1
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Berkeley | Socastee Hi | 62 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 30.5 → adj 57.1 | 57.1 | |
| 2 | Beckham [Lucy] | Colleton County | 57 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 30.0 → adj 52.6 | 52.6 | |
| 3 | James Island Charter | West Ashley | 59 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 32.5 → adj 52.1 | 52.1 | |
| 4 | Summerville | Ashley Ridge | 52 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 31.1 → adj 46.5 | 46.5 | |
| 5 | Philip Simmons | Battery Creek | 42 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 22.4 → adj 45.2 | 45.2 |
Top Adjusted Defense
vs Pinewood Prep
21 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 48.7 → adj -2.1
Adj. pts allowed: -2.1
vs Laurence Manning Academy
7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 30.4 → adj 2.2
Adj. pts allowed: 2.2
vs West Ashley
6 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 17.5 → adj 14.1
Adj. pts allowed: 14.1
vs Stall [R. B.]
0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 6.9 → adj 18.7
Adj. pts allowed: 18.7
vs Ashley Ridge
27 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 30.9 → adj 21.6
Adj. pts allowed: 21.6
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porter-Gaud School | Pinewood Prep | 21 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 48.7 → adj -2.1 | -2.1 | |
| 2 | Northwood Academy | Laurence Manning Academy | 7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 30.4 → adj 2.2 | 2.2 | |
| 3 | James Island Charter | West Ashley | 6 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 17.5 → adj 14.1 | 14.1 | |
| 4 | Stratford | Stall [R. B.] | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 6.9 → adj 18.7 | 18.7 | |
| 5 | Summerville | Ashley Ridge | 27 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 30.9 → adj 21.6 | 21.6 |