Eau Claire, WI
Weekly top-5 offense and defense, adjusted for opponent strength. Raw score + opponent rating printed on every row.
2026 season, week of .
Top Adjusted Offense
vs Osseo-FairchildPLAYOFF
34 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 26.1 → adj 33.5
Adj. pts for: 33.5
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hudson | VeronaPLAYOFF | 38 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 12.9 → adj 50.7 | 50.7 | |
| 2 | Northwestern | OsceolaPLAYOFF | 40 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 17.9 → adj 47.6 | 47.6 | |
| 3 | West Salem | AquinasPLAYOFF | 36 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 16.4 → adj 45.2 | 45.2 | |
| 4 | Aquinas | West SalemPLAYOFF | 29 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 12.6 → adj 41.9 | 41.9 | |
| 5 | Boyceville | Osseo-FairchildPLAYOFF | 34 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 26.1 → adj 33.5 | 33.5 |
Top Adjusted Defense
vs Osseo-FairchildPLAYOFF
0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 20.6 → adj 5.0
Adj. pts allowed: 5.0
vs OsceolaPLAYOFF
12 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 32.1 → adj 5.5
Adj. pts allowed: 5.5
Hudson#3
vs VeronaPLAYOFF
13 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 26.4 → adj 12.2
Adj. pts allowed: 12.2
vs Glenwood CityPLAYOFF
18 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 26.7 → adj 16.9
Adj. pts allowed: 16.9
vs AmherstPLAYOFF
35 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 42.9 → adj 17.7
Adj. pts allowed: 17.7
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boyceville | Osseo-FairchildPLAYOFF | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 20.6 → adj 5.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2 | Northwestern | OsceolaPLAYOFF | 12 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 32.1 → adj 5.5 | 5.5 | |
| 3 | Hudson | VeronaPLAYOFF | 13 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 26.4 → adj 12.2 | 12.2 | |
| 4 | Melrose-Mindoro | Glenwood CityPLAYOFF | 18 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 26.7 → adj 16.9 | 16.9 | |
| 5 | Elk Mound | AmherstPLAYOFF | 35 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 42.9 → adj 17.7 | 17.7 |