Madison, WI
Weekly top-5 offense and defense, adjusted for opponent strength. Raw score + opponent rating printed on every row.
2026 season, week of .
Top Adjusted Offense
vs Winnebago Lutheran AcademyPLAYOFF
35 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 15.4 → adj 45.2
Adj. pts for: 45.2
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lake Mills | EvansvillePLAYOFF | 42 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 17.3 → adj 50.3 | 50.3 | |
| 2 | Darlington | Winnebago Lutheran AcademyPLAYOFF | 35 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 15.4 → adj 45.2 | 45.2 | |
| 3 | Waunakee | Appleton NorthPLAYOFF | 36 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 16.9 → adj 44.7 | 44.7 | |
| 4 | Iowa-Grant | Pepin/AlmaPLAYOFF | 38 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 19.2 → adj 44.4 | 44.4 | |
| 5 | Edgewood | Delavan-DarienPLAYOFF | 35 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 19.5 → adj 41.1 | 41.1 |
Top Adjusted Defense
vs Pepin/AlmaPLAYOFF
0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 26.8 → adj -1.2
Adj. pts allowed: -1.2
vs EvansvillePLAYOFF
7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 28.7 → adj 3.9
Adj. pts allowed: 3.9
vs Winnebago Lutheran AcademyPLAYOFF
7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 25.2 → adj 7.4
Adj. pts allowed: 7.4
vs Spring ValleyPLAYOFF
7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 23.7 → adj 8.9
Adj. pts allowed: 8.9
Waunakee#5
vs Appleton NorthPLAYOFF
6 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 19.1 → adj 12.5
Adj. pts allowed: 12.5
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iowa-Grant | Pepin/AlmaPLAYOFF | 0 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 26.8 → adj -1.2 | -1.2 | |
| 2 | Lake Mills | EvansvillePLAYOFF | 7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 28.7 → adj 3.9 | 3.9 | |
| 3 | Darlington | Winnebago Lutheran AcademyPLAYOFF | 7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 25.2 → adj 7.4 | 7.4 | |
| 4 | River Ridge | Spring ValleyPLAYOFF | 7 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 23.7 → adj 8.9 | 8.9 | |
| 5 | Waunakee | Appleton NorthPLAYOFF | 6 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 19.1 → adj 12.5 | 12.5 |