Huntington, WV
Weekly top-5 offense and defense, adjusted for opponent strength. Raw score + opponent rating printed on every row.
2026 season, week of .
Top Adjusted Offense
vs Chapmanville Regional
15 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 24.1 → adj 16.5
Adj. pts for: 16.5
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cabell Midland | Huntington | 35 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 21.0 → adj 39.6 | 39.6 | |
| 2 | Huntington | Cabell Midland | 14 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 14.3 → adj 25.3 | 25.3 | |
| 3 | Tolsia | Wirt County | 28 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 30.0 → adj 23.6 | 23.6 | |
| 4 | Spring Valley | South Charleston | 14 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 18.5 → adj 21.1 | 21.1 | |
| 5 | Mingo Central | Chapmanville Regional | 15 pts (raw) vs opp def rating 24.1 → adj 16.5 | 16.5 |
Top Adjusted Defense
vs Huntington
14 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 34.3 → adj 5.3
Adj. pts allowed: 5.3
vs Chapmanville Regional
23 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 27.9 → adj 20.7
Adj. pts allowed: 20.7
vs Cabell Midland
35 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 35.0 → adj 25.6
Adj. pts allowed: 25.6
vs Sissonville
42 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 34.0 → adj 33.6
Adj. pts allowed: 33.6
| # | School | Opponent | Game date | Receipts | Adj. pts allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cabell Midland | Huntington | 14 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 34.3 → adj 5.3 | 5.3 | |
| 2 | Tolsia | Wirt County | 6 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 14.4 → adj 17.2 | 17.2 | |
| 3 | Mingo Central | Chapmanville Regional | 23 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 27.9 → adj 20.7 | 20.7 | |
| 4 | Huntington | Cabell Midland | 35 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 35.0 → adj 25.6 | 25.6 | |
| 5 | Lincoln County | Sissonville | 42 pts allowed (raw) vs opp off rating 34.0 → adj 33.6 | 33.6 |